Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zdnet.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zdnet.com below:

 

Add review

zdnet.com


 

 

zdnet.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zdnet.com

Google Index:
View zdnet.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zdnet.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zdnet.com Bing Links
History:
View zdnet.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zdnet.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,054
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,566,237
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,068,833
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,155,264.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  120
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  140
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $101.00
Direct:
22.95%
Referral:
5.34%
Search:
64.89%
Social:
6.82%
Paid:
0%

zdnet.com receives about 153,500 special visitors and 201,085 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $1,329.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $981,924.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zdnet.com is ranked number 3,636 in the globe and 0.0307% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 33309, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zdnet.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdnet.com
89.12%86.31%1.26
japan.zdnet.com
10.28%12.40%1.6
downloads.zdnet.com
0.64%1.11%2.3
search.zdnet.com
0.18%0.14%1.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  7,485
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  159,184
Buffer:
  332
Pins:
  0

zdnet.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.8%42.6%1540
Japan 12.1%14.0%1680
United Kingdom 5.3%5.1%1982
India 5.0%4.6%4097
China 4.0%3.5%9073
Australia 3.0%3.1%1425
Canada 2.5%2.3%2456
Germany 1.4%1.4%8715
Italy 1.4%1.4%4944
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.7%3634
France 0.9%0.7%11022
Iran 0.9%1.1%6040
South Africa 0.9%0.8%2626
Spain 0.8%0.7%8333
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%4499
Belgium 0.6%0.6%3096
Singapore 0.6%0.5%2699
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%3643
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%3217
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%3600
Ireland 0.5%0.5%2077

zdnet.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on zdnet.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdnet.com
89.12%86.31%1.26
japan.zdnet.com
10.28%12.40%1.6
downloads.zdnet.com
0.64%1.11%2.3
search.zdnet.com
0.18%0.14%1.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 85,662$982.55
Japan 28,152$90.09
United Kingdom 10,255$63.89
Australia 6,234$46.94
Canada 4,625$32.42
China 7,038$21.75
India 9,250$14.80
Germany 2,815$13.60
Italy 2,815$9.83
Korea, Republic of 3,418$7.93
South Africa 1,609$7.09
France 1,408$6.62
Netherlands 1,207$6.14
Belgium 1,207$5.95
Ireland 1,005$4.99
Hong Kong 1,005$3.47
Singapore 1,005$3.01
Nigeria 1,005$2.63
Iran 2,212$2.57
Spain 1,408$1.56
Pakistan 1,207$1.28

www.zdnet.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-27
Domain Age:
23 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: zdnet.com
Registry Domain ID: 180962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-27T08:12:48-0700
Creation Date: 1995-04-27T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-04-27T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Registrant Street: 235 Second Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153442000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns11.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns10.cbsig.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-05-24T03:36:25-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to help persons in obtaining info about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZDNET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 180962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-27T15:13:23Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-27T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS10.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS11.CBSIG.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-24T10:36:05Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 180 TXT 180 TXT 180 TXT 180 MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 180 MX phx1-mx.cbsi.com 180 MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 180 A 64.30.228.118 180 SOA 180 Mname ns10.cbsig.net Rname dns.cbsi.com Serial Number 2018050300 Refresh 21600 Retry 1800 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns11.cbsig.net 1388 NS ns10.cbsig.net 1388

 

zdnet.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$227.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,814.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$82,905.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,593
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
827,787
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,071,403

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,419$176.86
United Kingdom 1,641$10.22
Australia 1,247$9.39
Canada 1,156$8.11
India 2,590$4.14
Germany 816$3.94
China 915$2.83
Japan 845$2.70
Ireland 392$1.94
Italy 479$1.67
Netherlands 205$1.04
Singapore 292$0.87
France 155$0.73
Belgium 145$0.71
Iran 354$0.41
Pakistan 386$0.41
Hong Kong 101$0.35
Korea, Republic of 137$0.32
Spain 267$0.30
South Africa 32$0.14
Nigeria 20$0.05

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?