Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zdnet.com

Read or submit zdnet.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zdnet.com below:

zdnet.com


 

 

zdnet.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zdnet.com

Google Index:
View zdnet.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zdnet.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zdnet.com Bing Links
History:
View zdnet.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zdnet.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,054
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,566,237
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,068,833
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,155,264.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  120
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  140
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $101.00
Direct:
22.95%
Referral:
5.34%
Search:
64.89%
Social:
6.82%
Paid:
0%

zdnet.com receives about 429,677 special visitors and 554,283 (1.29 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $3,622.89/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $2,461,427.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zdnet.com is ranked number 3,367 in the earth and 0.0305% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 33309, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zdnet.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdnet.com
90.46%88.02%1.27
japan.zdnet.com
9.01%11.00%1.6
downloads.zdnet.com
0.66%0.82%1.6
academy.zdnet.com
0.05%0.13%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  332
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

zdnet.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.1%41.7%1323
Japan 11.4%13.5%1725
India 7.0%6.8%2823
United Kingdom 5.3%5.2%1653
Canada 3.2%3.2%1720
Australia 2.9%2.8%1337
China 1.8%1.6%15915
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.4%3622
Germany 1.2%1.1%9050
France 1.2%1.1%7350
Singapore 1.0%0.9%1506
Italy 1.0%1.0%6174
Iran 0.9%0.9%7149
South Africa 0.9%0.9%2159
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%3428
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%2055
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%2916
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%2679
Belgium 0.6%0.6%2899
Brazil 0.6%0.7%10132
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%2994
Poland 0.5%0.4%6742
Spain 0.5%0.4%11122

zdnet.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on zdnet.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdnet.com
90.46%88.02%1.27
japan.zdnet.com
9.01%11.00%1.6
downloads.zdnet.com
0.66%0.82%1.6
academy.zdnet.com
0.05%0.13%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 231,136$2,651.13
Japan 74,828$239.45
United Kingdom 28,823$179.57
Canada 17,737$124.34
Australia 15,520$116.87
India 37,691$60.31
Germany 6,097$29.45
France 6,097$28.66
China 8,869$27.40
South Africa 4,989$22.00
Netherlands 3,880$19.75
Italy 5,543$19.34
Korea, Republic of 7,760$18.00
Belgium 3,326$16.40
Singapore 4,989$14.92
Nigeria 4,434$11.62
Hong Kong 3,326$11.47
Malaysia 2,771$8.40
Brazil 3,880$6.87
Iran 4,989$5.79
Pakistan 4,434$4.70
Poland 2,217$4.01
Spain 2,217$2.46

www.zdnet.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1995-04-27
website Age:
23 years 5 months 18 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: zdnet.com
registers website ID: 180962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2017-06-27T08:12:48-0700
Creation time: 1995-04-27T00:00:00-0700
register Registration expire time: 2019-04-27T00:00:00-0700
register: MarkMonitor, Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
website detail: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
company Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
company State/Province: CA
company Country: US
administrator Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Country: US
technical Organization: CBS tech Contact
technical State/Province: NY
technical Country: US
Name hosting: ns11.cbsig.net
Name hosting: ns10.cbsig.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-15T00:30:45-0700 <<<

If certain contact details is not shown for a company, Administrative,
or tech contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
send your notice to and specify the website name in
the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public details informations, send
your request and the reasons for your request to
and specify the website name in the topic line. We will review that request and
might ask for helping do***entation and explanation.

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's details base is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
details purposes, and to help people in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not confirm
its precision. By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this Data
just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the whole Leader in Online Brand safety.

MarkMonitor website Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand safety(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZDNET.COM
registers website ID: 180962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2017-06-27T15:13:23Z
Creation time: 1995-04-27T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-04-28T04:00:00Z
register: MarkMonitor Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: NS10.CBSIG.NET
Name hosting: NS11.CBSIG.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-15T07:30:37Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 161 TXT 161 TXT 161 TXT 161 MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 161 MX phx1-mx.cbsi.com 161 MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 161 A 64.30.228.118 161 SOA 161 Mname ns10.cbsig.net Rname dns.cbsi.com Serial Number 2018082702 Refresh 21600 Retry 1800 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns10.cbsig.net 1793 NS ns11.cbsig.net 1793

 

zdnet.com review by google:

now Not accessible

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$620.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,614.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$226,482.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
78,248
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,347,444
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,560,568

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 41,604$477.20
Canada 4,434$31.08
United Kingdom 4,612$28.73
Australia 3,104$23.37
India 10,554$16.89
Germany 1,768$8.54
Japan 2,245$7.18
Singapore 1,447$4.33
China 1,153$3.56
Netherlands 660$3.36
Italy 942$3.29
France 671$3.15
Belgium 399$1.97
Pakistan 1,419$1.50
Poland 732$1.32
Hong Kong 333$1.15
Iran 798$0.93
Korea, Republic of 310$0.72
Malaysia 222$0.67
Spain 421$0.47
South Africa 100$0.44
Brazil 233$0.41
Nigeria 89$0.23

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.