Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zdnet.com reviews & stats

Read or submit zdnet.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for zdnet.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

zdnet.com


 

 

zdnet.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zdnet.com

Google Index:
View zdnet.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zdnet.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zdnet.com Bing Links
History:
View zdnet.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zdnet.com
Rank:
  2,054
Organic Keywords:
  1,566,237
Organic Traffic:
  1,068,833
Organic Cost:
  $2,155,264.00
Adwords Keywords:
  120
Adwords Traffic:
  140
Adwords Cost:
  $101.00

zdnet.com receives about 179,000 unique visitors and 239,860 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,583.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,242,092.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zdnet.com is ranked number 3,180 in the world and 0.0358% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.228.118. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zdnet.com

zdnet.com
japan.zdnet.com
downloads.zdnet.com
secure.zdnet.com
search.zdnet.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,147
Stumbles:
  159,184
Buffer:
  332
Pins:
  0

zdnet.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.5%41.9%1566
Japan 13.4%16.2%1495
United Kingdom 5.3%4.8%2169
India 5.1%4.8%4022
Canada 2.9%2.6%2346
China 2.7%3.6%10020
Australia 2.5%2.5%1715
Italy 1.5%1.3%5310
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.5%3662
France 1.4%1.4%6975
Germany 1.2%1.1%10441
Iran 0.9%0.8%6675
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%3794
South Africa 0.8%0.7%2945
Singapore 0.8%0.8%1954
Spain 0.7%0.5%10187
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%3936
Brazil 0.6%0.5%12178
Poland 0.5%0.5%7909
Taiwan 0.5%0.6%5581
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%3423
Ireland 0.5%0.5%2114
Belgium 0.5%0.5%3897
Nigeria 0.5%0.6%3092

zdnet.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
67/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
58/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zdnet.com

zdnet.com
japan.zdnet.com
downloads.zdnet.com
secure.zdnet.com
search.zdnet.com
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 100,501$1,152.75
Japan 38,857$124.34
United Kingdom 11,513$71.73
Australia 5,997$45.15
Canada 6,236$43.72
China 8,635$26.68
India 11,513$18.42
France 3,358$15.78
Germany 2,638$12.74
Italy 3,118$10.88
Netherlands 1,679$8.55
Korea, Republic of 3,598$8.35
South Africa 1,679$7.40
Ireland 1,199$5.95
Belgium 1,199$5.91
Singapore 1,919$5.74
Hong Kong 1,199$4.14
Nigeria 1,439$3.77
Taiwan 1,439$2.73
Iran 1,919$2.23
Poland 1,199$2.17
Brazil 1,199$2.12
Spain 1,199$1.33
Pakistan 1,199$1.27

www.zdnet.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-27
Domain Age:
22 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: zdnet.com
Registry Domain ID: 180962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-27T08:12:48-0700
Creation Date: 1995-04-27T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-04-27T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Registrant Street: 235 Second Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153442000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns10.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns11.cbsig.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-12T14:36:26-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZDNET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 180962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-27T15:13:23Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-27T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS10.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS11.CBSIG.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-12T22:36:11Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 300
MX phx1-mx.cbsi.com 300
MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 300
A 64.30.228.118 300
SOA 300
Mname ns10.cbsig.net
Rname dns.cbsi.com
Serial Number 2017112800
Refresh 21600
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns11.cbsig.net 3600
NS ns10.cbsig.net 3600

 

zdnet.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$267.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,039.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$97,814.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
33,264
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
997,914
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,141,281

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,090$207.50
United Kingdom 1,842$11.48
Canada 1,559$10.93
Australia 1,199$9.03
India 3,224$5.16
Japan 1,166$3.73
Germany 765$3.70
China 1,123$3.47
Ireland 468$2.32
Italy 530$1.85
France 369$1.74
Singapore 556$1.66
Netherlands 285$1.45
Poland 396$0.72
Belgium 144$0.71
Taiwan 230$0.44
Hong Kong 120$0.41
Pakistan 384$0.41
Iran 307$0.36
Korea, Republic of 144$0.33
Spain 228$0.25
South Africa 34$0.15
Brazil 72$0.13
Nigeria 29$0.08

Do you want to know more about our website?